ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY32121020365
2LIVERPOOL3012930235
3CHELSEA2812840278
4TOTTENHAM27129032010
5ARSENAL24127322615
6BOURNEMOUTH20126242116
7WATFORD20126241714
8MANCHESTER UTD20126242021
9EVERTON19125431915
10LEICESTER17125251716
11WOLVERHAMPTON16124441213
12BRIGHTON14124261318
13WEST HAM12123361418
14NEWCASTLE912237915
15BURNLEY9122371225
16CRYSTAL PALACE812228817
17SOUTHAMPTON812156821
18CARDIFF8122281125
19HUDDERSFIELD712147622
20FULHAM5121291131