ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LIVERPOOL186600142
2MANCHESTER CITY166510193
3CHELSEA155500144
4WATFORD136411116
5TOTTENHAM126402127
6MANCHESTER UTD10631299
7BOURNEMOUTH1063121011
8LEICESTER963031110
9ARSENAL95302109
10WOLVERHAMPTON9623166
11CRYSTAL PALACE7621346
12EVERTON6513189
13BRIGHTON56123811
14SOUTHAMPTON5612369
15FULHAM56123813
16BURNLEY46114710
17WEST HAM35104511
18NEWCASTLE2602448
19HUDDERSFIELD26024314
20CARDIFF26024314