ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY652421217018
2MANCHESTER UTD532416534916
3CHELSEA502415544516
4LIVERPOOL472313825428
5TOTTENHAM442313554621
6ARSENAL422412664531
7LEICESTER34249783632
8BURNLEY34249781921
9EVERTON282477102639
10WATFORD262475123344
11WEST HAM262468103042
12BOURNEMOUTH252467112536
13CRYSTAL PALACE252467112237
14HUDDERSFIELD242466121941
15NEWCASTLE232465132234
16BRIGHTON232458111733
17STOKE CITY232465132550
18SOUTHAMPTON212349102334
19WEST BROM2024311101931
20SWANSEA172345141435