ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1MANCHESTER CITY228710294
2MANCHESTER UTD208620212
3TOTTENHAM178521155
4WATFORD1584311313
5CHELSEA138413138
6ARSENAL1384131210
7BURNLEY13834186
8LIVERPOOL1383411312
9NEWCASTLE11832398
10WEST BROM10824279
11SOUTHAMPTON9823379
12HUDDERSFIELD9823359
13SWANSEA8822458
14BRIGHTON88224610
15WEST HAM88224814
16EVERTON88224513
17STOKE CITY88224918
18LEICESTER681341013
19BOURNEMOUTH48116412
20CRYSTAL PALACE38107218