ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS189531197
2MIDDLESBROUGH189531113
3WEST BROM1795222212
4SHEFFIELD UTD1695131511
5WIGAN1695131411
6DERBY1695131310
7BRENTFORD1594321610
8BRISTOL CITY1494231411
9NOTTINGHAM FOREST149351119
10SHEFFIELD WED1494231414
11NORWICH1494231313
12BLACKBURN1493511111
13ASTON VILLA1393421514
14SWANSEA13934276
15BOLTON129333912
16QPR109315715
17BIRMINGHAM9916278
18STOKE CITY992341216
19ROTHERHAM99306614
20READING892251213
21HULL CITY79216916
22MILLWALL69135713
23IPSWICH59054612
24PRESTON59126918