ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON26128222111
2CARDIFF24127321710
3SHEFFIELD UTD24128041610
4BRISTOL CITY21125612011
5PRESTON2112561158
6LEEDS20126241812
7ASTON VILLA19125431712
8NORWICH19125431214
9FULHAM18124621612
10IPSWICH18116052017
11MIDDLESBROUGH17124531511
12SHEFFIELD WED16124441614
13DERBY16114431513
14NOTTM FOREST15125071521
15QPR14123541516
16HULL CITY13123452320
17MILLWALL13123451414
18BRENTFORD12122641415
19BARNSLEY12113351517
20READING12113351012
21BIRMINGHAM1112327819
22BURTON ALBION1012246623
23SUNDERLAND8121561322
24BOLTON512129623