ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1WOLVERHAMPTON622819545022
2DERBY532815854423
3CARDIFF512815674025
4ASTON VILLA502814864225
5BRISTOL CITY482813964032
6SHEFFIELD UTD4628144104232
7FULHAM452812974634
8MIDDLESBROUGH4428135103827
9BRENTFORD4328111074235
10LEEDS4328134114033
11PRESTON4228101263228
12IPSWICH4028124124140
13NORWICH3728107112833
14NOTTM FOREST3528112153543
15MILLWALL3428810103333
16QPR332889113140
17SHEFFIELD WED3228711103034
18READING292878133036
19BARNSLEY272869132840
20BOLTON262868142646
21HULL CITY2528510133945
22SUNDERLAND2528510133047
23BIRMINGHAM242866161639
24BURTON ALBION242866162152