SPAIN - 2016/2017
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1BARCELONA753323649432
2REAL MADRID753223638436
3ATLETICO MADRID683320856024
4SEVILLA653319865839
5VILLARREAL573316984827
6ATHLETIC CLUB5633175114637
7REAL SOCIEDAD5533174124945
8EIBAR5033148115245
9ESPANYOL49331310104443
10CELTA VIGO4432135144852
11ALAVES44331111113240
12VALENCIA4033117154756
13LAS PALMAS3933109145258
14BETIS3733107163651
15MALAGA363399153849
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA3133710163551
17LEGANES273369182751
18SPORTING GIJON233358203666
19GRANADA CF203348212770
20OSASUNA183339213475