SPAIN - 2016/2017
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1REAL MADRID652720527128
2BARCELONA632819638125
3SEVILLA572817655234
4ATLETICO MADRID552816755223
5VILLARREAL482813963920
6REAL SOCIEDAD4828153104239
7ATHLETIC CLUB4428135103532
8EIBAR412811894439
9ESPANYOL4028101084039
10ALAVES4028101082933
11CELTA VIGO3827115114045
12LAS PALMAS352898114445
13BETIS312887133144
14VALENCIA302886143851
15MALAGA272869133345
16DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA272869133143
17LEGANES262868142241
18SPORTING GIJON212856173157
19GRANADA CF192847172558
20OSASUNA112818192867