ENGLAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
ClassificationMatchesGoals
OrderTeamPointsPlayedWonDrawLostFavorAgainst
1LEEDS209621175
2WOLVERHAMPTON209621159
3CARDIFF209621148
4SHEFFIELD UTD189603128
5PRESTON16944193
6MIDDLESBROUGH159432116
7IPSWICH1585031411
8BRISTOL CITY1493511510
9ASTON VILLA1393421210
10SHEFFIELD WED1393421211
11QPR1293331212
12NOTTM FOREST1294051215
13NORWICH129333812
14FULHAM11925298
15DERBY1183231212
16MILLWALL109243119
17HULL CITY992341516
18READING9823378
19BURTON ALBION99234615
20BRENTFORD791441012
21BARNSLEY78215913
22SUNDERLAND69135814
23BIRMINGHAM59126513
24BOLTON29027419